After School Clubs

School clubs from across the school are listed below.

1) Prep School Clubs - Summer Term 2019

Please note that pupils should be collected from the location of the club.

Club Fees Start Time End Time
MONDAY      
Y3&4 - Ballet (Dance Studio) £60 16:50 17:30
Y5-8 - Ballet (Dance Studio) £60 17:30 18:30
Y3&4 - Tennis £6 per session 16:30 17:15
Y3&4 - Girls' and Boys' Cricket Training £60 16:30 17:30
Y5-8 - Tennis £6 per session 17:30 18:15
       
TUESDAY      
Y3&4  - Chess (S7) £5 per session 16:30 17:30
Y5-8 - Chess (S7) £5 per session 17:30 18:30
Y3&4 - Fencing (Sports Hall) £60 16:30 17:30
Y5-8 - Fencing (Sports Hall) £60 17:30 18:30
Y3&4 - Gymnastics £6.50 per session 16:30 17:30
Y5-8 Gymnastics £6.50 per session 17:30 18:30
Y5-8 - Tennis £6 per session 17:30 18:30
Y5-8 Tennis £6 per session 18:30 19:30
Y5-8 Coding Free 17:30 18:30
       
WEDNESDAY      
Y3-8 - Judo (Squash Courts) £45 / £50 inc kit 16:15 17:00
       
THURSDAY      
Y5 & 6 - Speech & Drama (Millennium Hall) £62 17:30 18:30
Y3&4 - Golf £9 per session 16:30 17:30
Y5-8 - Golf £9 per session 17:30 18:30
Y6-8 - Girls' Cricket Free 17:30 18:30
       
FRIDAY      
Y3 & 4 - Chelsea Football (Sports Pitches/Millennium Hall) £56 16:45 17:45
Y3 & 4 - Modern Dance (Dance Studio) £45 16:45 17:15
Y3-8 - Street Dance (Dance Studio) £45 17:30 18:00
Y3 & 4 - Swimming (Swimming Pool) £52 16:45 17:30

2) Pre-Prep and Nursery Clubs - Summer Term 2019

Day and time Club Collection from:
MONDAY    
12:30 - 13:15 Chess (Y1&2) -
12:55 - 13:25 Ballet (Nursery) Nursery
15:30 - 16:00 Ballet (Years R, 1 & 2) Dance Studio
15:30 - 16:45 Cookery (Years R, 1 & 2) Food Tech Room
     
TUESDAY    
15:30 - 16:45 Cookery (Years R, 1 & 2) Food Tech Room
15:30 - 16:30 Fencing (Years R, 1 & 2) Sports Hall
     
WEDNESDAY    
15:30 - 16:15 Judo (Years R, 1 & 2) Squash Courts
15:15 - 16:15 Pop Up Club (Drama) (Y1 & 2) Pre-Prep
     
THURSDAY    
15:30 - 16:15 Modern Dance (Y1 & 2) Dance Studio
15:30 - 16:30 Seasonal Super Sports (Years R, 1 & 2) Paddock / Sports Hall
     
FRIDAY    
15:15 - 16:15 Art (Nursery - Y2) Frog Room
15:30 - 16:30 Football (Y1 & 2) Sport Hall / pitch by Pre-Prep
15:15 - 16:15 Le Club Francais (Years R, 1 & 2) Pre-Prep
12:30 - 13:15 Music Club (Years R, 1 & 2) -

You may also wish to see our after school childcare information.