Calendar

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 30 April

All day   Y3 India Day
08:30 - 09:30   Prep School Class Representatives' Meeting, Meeting Room
19:00 - 20:00   Real Tennis Squad Training, Petworth

Tuesday, 01 May

All day   U13 Butlers Cup Chess Competition
08:30 - 09:30   Pre-Prep Class Representatives' Meeting, Pre-Prep Hall
14:00 - 15:00   1st IV Golf Regional Qualifiers (away at West Hove GC)
18:30 - 19:30   Y7 Fawlty Towers Restaurant Experience, Millennium Hall

Wednesday, 02 May

All day   Great Westbourne Bake Off Final
14:00 - 15:00   Westbourne House U12 Rounders Tournament (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Cranleigh 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U10A, U11C (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Cranleigh 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11A&B, U10B&C (a)
Location:Cranleigh
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Hurstpierpoint U11A&B, U10A&B (a)
Location:Hurstpierpoint
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Hurstpierpoint U9A&B (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Sompting Abbotts U12B (h)

Thursday, 03 May

10:00 - 11:00   Ali Sparkes (Author) visiting Y7&8
17:30 - 18:30   Mixed Tennis v Windlesham U13 (h)
19:00 - 20:00   Guitar Concert (Mrs Kelsall-Barnett's pupils), Music School

Friday, 04 May

10:00 - 11:00   NCT Mother and Toddler Group, Pre-Prep
14:00 - 15:00   Y7 Trip to the South Downs Planetarium
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 pupils depart for 1st Leave Out
17:00 - 18:00   Y5-8 pupils depart for 1st Leave Out

Monday, 07 May

All day   BANK HOLIDAY

Tuesday, 08 May

All day   All pupils return from 1st Leave Out
All day   Common Academic Scholarship Examinations (Tue-Thu inclusive)
All day   Y5 Lancing College Chorister Course
All day   Y8 Girls' HPV Vaccinations

Wednesday, 09 May

13:30 - 14:30   Y4-8 Hurst Boys' Athletics Meeting (a)
Location:Hurstpierpoint
14:00 - 15:00   Y4-8 Westbourne House Girls' Athletics Meeting (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Pilgrims 1st XI, U10A, U9B (a)
Location:Pilgrims
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Pilgrims 2nd XI, U11A&B, U10B, U9A (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Pilgrims 3rd XI (away at Goodwood CC)
Location:Goodwood CC

Thursday, 10 May

All day   Y4 Maths Challenge at Christ's Hospital
08:30 - 09:30   Y6 Silver Westbourne Award departs (2 night residential)
16:00 - 17:00   1st VI Real Tennis v Cottesmore (away at Petworth House)
19:00 - 20:00   Guitar Concert (Mr Callow's Y3,5,7&8 pupils), Music School

Friday, 11 May

10:00 - 11:00   NCT Mother and Toddler Group, Pre-Prep
14:00 - 15:00   Primary Cup Chess Competition, Windlesham House
15:30 - 16:30   Cumnor House Athletics Meeting at K2 Crawley (a)
Location:K2 Crawley

Saturday, 12 May

09:30 - 10:30   UK Chess Championships, Hassocks (qualifying players only)
12:00 - 13:00   Chapel (Y5 Choir): Dr Susan Monks - Lecturer at the University of Chichester
14:00 - 15:00   Boys' Junior Inter-Patrol Cricket
14:00 - 15:00   Boys' Senior Inter-Patrol Cricket
14:00 - 15:00   Rounders v Windlesham U12A&B, U10B, U9A (h)
14:00 - 15:00   Rounders v Windlesham U13A,B&C, U10A (a)
Location:Windlesham
17:00 - 18:00   Y6 Silver Westbourne Awards returns

Monday, 14 May

All day   CE Maths Listening Exam
All day   ISEB Pre-tests at Westbourne (Y6 Hurst & Ardingly)
All day   Y8CE French Oral Exams (all week)
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 1 Revision Session - Maths
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 Parents' Meetings
19:00 - 20:00   Real Tennis Squad Training, Petworth

Tuesday, 15 May

All day   Y8CE French Listening Exams
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 1 Revision Session - Latin and French
12:30 - 13:30   Y6 Science Challenge at Lancing College
14:00 - 15:00   1st IV Golf Regional Qualifiers (away at Seaford)
Location:Seaford
14:00 - 15:00   Y4 Maths Challenge at Brighton College Prep School
15:45 - 16:45   Girls' Tennis v Cranleigh U13, U11 (a)
Location:Cranleigh
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 Parents' Meetings

Wednesday, 16 May

07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 1 Revision Session - Humanities
08:45 - 09:45   Y3&4 Languages Day at PHS
13:30 - 14:30   Y4-8 Hurst Girls' Athletics Meeting (a)
Location:Hurstpierpoint
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Amesbury 1st XI, U11A&B (a)
Location:Amesbury
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Amesbury 2nd XI, 3rd XI, U10A,B&C (h)

Thursday, 17 May

07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 1 Revision Session - Science
12:00 - 13:00   Y7 Trip to War Horse, Mayflower Southampton
14:15 - 15:15   Rounders v Handcross Park U8A&B (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Amesbury U8B,C&D (a)
Location:Amesbury
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Amesbury U9A&B, U8A (h)
19:00 - 20:00   Guitar Concert (Mr Callow's Y4&6 pupils), Music School

Friday, 18 May

07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 1 Revision Session - English
10:00 - 11:00   NCT Mother and Toddler Group, Pre-Prep
14:15 - 15:15   Senior Girls' Inter-Patrol Cricket
19:00 - 20:00   Informal Concert, Millennium Hall

Saturday, 19 May

12:00 - 13:00   Chapel (Y6 Choir): Fr Robert Easton, Brighton College
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Highfield 1st XI, 2nd XI, U11A,B&C, U9A&B (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Highfield 3rd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI, U10A,B&C (a)
Location:Highfield
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Highfield U12A&B, U11A&B, U9A&B (a)
Location:Highfield
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Highfield U13A,B&C, U10A&B (h)

Monday, 21 May

All day   Y3-6 PTM and PTE tests this week
All day   Y5-8CE (not 8S) Half Term Short Reports sent home this week (electronically)
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 2 Revision Session - Maths
18:30 - 19:30   Y3 Production - Hoodwinked, Millennium Hall

Tuesday, 22 May

All day   U11 Primary Cup Chess Competition, Windlesham House
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 2 Revision Session - Latin and French
10:00 - 11:00   8S Trip to Winchester Science Centre
14:15 - 15:15   Senior Girls' Inter-Patrol Cricket
15:00 - 16:00   Golf v Windlesham (a)
Location:Windlesham
18:30 - 19:30   Y4 Production - An Evening at Sea, Millennium Hall

Wednesday, 23 May

All day   Westbourne House Junior Chess Championships, Y4 Classrooms
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 2 Revision Session - Humanities
14:00 - 15:00   Westbourne House U10 Rounders Tournament (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Dorset House 1st XI, U11C (a)
Location:Dorset House
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v Dorset House 3rd XI, U11A (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Sompting Abbotts U10/11C (a)
Location:Sompting Abbotts
14:30 - 15:30   Senior Inter-Patrol Rounders

Thursday, 24 May

All day   French Visitors with Y5
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 2 Revision Session - Science
16:45 - 17:45   Boys' Tennis v Cranleigh U13 (h)
17:00 - 18:00   1st V1 Golf Cranleigh Quadrangular Cranleigh (a)
Location:Cranleigh
19:00 - 20:00   Brass Concert, Millennium Hall

Friday, 25 May

All day   Charity Mufti Day
All day   Inter-Patrol Singing Competition
07:55 - 08:55   Y8CE Week 2 Revision Session - English
10:00 - 11:00   NCT Mother and Toddler Group, Pre-Prep
15:15 - 16:15   Pre-Prep Pupils depart for Half Term
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 Pupils depart for Half Term
17:00 - 18:00   Y5-8 Pupils depart for Half Term
19:30 - 20:30   Summer Ball - The Gatsby

Monday, 04 June

All day   All pupils return from Half Term
07:55 - 08:55   Y6&7 Revision Session - Maths
14:15 - 15:15   Senior Girls' Inter-Patrol Cricket

Tuesday, 05 June

All day   13+ Common Entrance Exams, Millennium Hall (Tues-Fri incl.)
All day   U13 Butlers Cup Chess Competition
07:55 - 08:55   Y6&7 Revision Session - Latin and French

Wednesday, 06 June

07:55 - 08:55   Y6&7 Revision Session - Humanities
10:30 - 11:30   Junior Sports Day
13:00 - 14:00   Windlesham U10 Rounders Tournament (a)
Location:Windlesham
14:00 - 15:00   Boys' Cricket v Great Ballard U9 (h)
14:00 - 15:00   Boys' Cricket v Prebendal U12A (a)
Location:Prebendal
14:00 - 15:00   Boys' Intermediate Cricket
14:00 - 15:00   Handcross Park U12 Rounders Tournament (a)
Location:Handcross Park
14:30 - 15:30   Boys' Cricket v West Hill Park U13A&B (a)
Location:West Hill Park
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Cricket v Seaford U12B (a)
Location:Seaford
14:30 - 15:30   Rounders v Oakwood U11A&B (a)
Location:Oakwood

Thursday, 07 June

All day   Y3 French Day
07:55 - 08:55   Y6&7 Revision Session - Science
14:45 - 15:45   Girls' Cricket v Cranleigh U9A&B, U8A,B&C (h)
16:45 - 17:45   Boys' Tennis v Cranleigh U11 (a)
Location:Cranleigh

Friday, 08 June

07:55 - 08:55   Y6&7 Revision Session - English
09:30 - 10:30   Reception Trip to Bognor Fire Station
10:00 - 11:00   NCT Mother and Toddler Group, Pre-Prep
10:30 - 11:30   Y8 Trip to Guildford Spectrum

Saturday, 09 June

All day   IAPS Swimming Finals at The London Aquatic Centre (qualifying pupils only)
10:00 - 11:00   Senior Sports Day
12:30 - 13:30   Family Picnics

Sunday, 10 June

11:00 - 12:00   Boys' Cricket v Felixston 1st XI (h)
Add this to my Calendar

In this section