Calendar

Westbourne House Calendar

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 30 October

All day   All pupils return from Half Term
All day   Y8 French Oral Exams (Tues - Fri Inclusive)
10:00 - 11:00   Finance Committee Governors' Meeting, Meeting Room
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 Parents' Meetings

Tuesday, 31 October

All day   ISEB Pre-Test Assessment Day at Westbourne House
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 Parents' Meetings

Wednesday, 01 November

All day   ISEB Pre-Test Assessment Day at Westbourne House
13:30 - 14:30   Westbourne House U11A Netball Tournament
14:30 - 15:30   Football v Pilgrims' 2nd XI, 3rd IX, U10A,B&C, U9A,B,C&D (h) 1st XI, U11A,B&C (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey v Dorset House 1st VII, 2nd VII (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Netball v Dorset House U10B (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Netball v Dunhurst U10A, U9B (a)
18:30 - 19:30   Boarders' Bonfire Night

Friday, 03 November

All day   Charity Christmas Fair
14:00 - 15:00   Intermediate Inter-Patrol Football
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey v Seaford 1st VII, 2nd VII, 3rd VII, 4th VII (h)
19:00 - 20:00   Festival of Duets and Family Ensembles, Millennium Hall

Saturday, 04 November

09:30 - 10:30   Prep School Tour for Prospective Parents
12:00 - 13:00   Chapel (Y5 Choir): Tim Manly, Headmaster Hurstpierpoint College
14:30 - 15:30   Football v Farleigh U10A,B&C (h) U11A,B,C&D, U9A,B,C&D (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Football v Winchester College 1st XI, 2nd IX (a)
14:45 - 15:45   Girl's Hockey v Farleigh 1st VII, 3rd VII, 5th VII (h) 2nd VII, 4th VII, 6th VII (a)
14:45 - 15:45   Netball v Farleigh U9A&B (h) U10A&B (a)

Monday, 06 November

All day   Start of the Rugby Season
All day   Y8 Revision Week (Tue-Fri Inclusive, 7.55am)
07:55 - 08:55   Y8 Revision Session - Maths
16:00 - 17:00   Senior Girls' Squash v Christ's Hospital (a)

Tuesday, 07 November

07:55 - 08:55   Y8 Revision Session - Latin and French
09:45 - 10:45   Y3 Trip to Fishbourne Roman Palace
17:00 - 18:00   ABRSM Music Theory Exams

Wednesday, 08 November

All day   U13 IAPS Regional Hockey (away at Tunbridge School)
All day   Y1 Trip to Winchester Science Centre & Planetarium
07:55 - 08:55   Y8 Revision Session - Humanities
14:15 - 15:15   Girls' Hockey v Twyford 4th VII, 5th VII (h) 3rd VII (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Netball v Twyford U9A&B (h) U10A&B (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Hurstpierpoint and Great Walstead U11A&B (away at Great Walstead)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Hurstpierpoint and Great Walstead U12A&B, U10A&B (h) U13A&B, U9A&B (away at Hurspierpoint)
15:00 - 16:00   Girls' Hockey v Twyford U11B (h) U11A (a)

Thursday, 09 November

All day   Geography Competition at Lancing (a)
07:55 - 08:55   Y8 Revision Session - Science

Friday, 10 November

07:55 - 08:55   Y8 Revision Session - English
14:00 - 15:00   Governors' Board Meeting, Meeting Room
18:30 - 19:30   School Concert, Millennium Hall

Saturday, 11 November

11:00 - 12:00   Whole School Remembrance
12:00 - 13:00   Remembrance Service (Chapel Choir): Rev Ian Forrester, Boxgrove Priory
13:30 - 14:30   Girls' Hockey v King Edward's Southampton 5th VII, 6th VII (h)
13:30 - 14:30   Twyford U9 Netball Tournament (a)
14:00 - 15:00   Intermediate Inter-Patrol Rugby
14:00 - 15:00   Senior Inter-Patrol Rugby
14:15 - 15:15   Girls' Hockey v King Edward's Southampton 1st VII, 2nd VII (h)
15:00 - 16:00   Girls' Hockey v King Edward's Southampton 3rd VII, 4th VII (h)

Monday, 13 November

All day   Primary Maths Challenge
All day   UK Parliament Week - Debating Week
All day   Y8 Exam Week (Mon-Thurs)

Tuesday, 14 November

All day   Bulter Cup Chess Tournament (a at Windlesham)
All day   Chess v Windlesham (a)
14:15 - 17:30   Butler Cup Chess (h)
15:30 - 16:30   Pre-Prep Parents' Meetings

Wednesday, 15 November

13:00 - 14:00   PGS U10 Netball Tournament (a)
13:30 - 14:30   Farleigh U13 Girls' Hockey Tournament (a)
14:00 - 15:00   Junior Inter-Patrol Rugby
14:00 - 15:00   Worth U13 Rugby Tournament (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Netball v Handcross Park U9A&B (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Dorset House Senior A (a)
15:30 - 16:30   Pre-Prep Parents' Meetings

Thursday, 16 November

13:00 - 14:00   PGS U9 Netball Tournament (a)
14:15 - 15:15   PGS U9 Rugby Tournament (a)

Friday, 17 November

All day   Year 8 Debating Morning
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 pupils depart for 2nd Leave Out
17:00 - 18:00   Y5-8 pupils depart for 2nd Leave Out

Monday, 20 November

All day   All pupils return from 2nd Leave Out

Wednesday, 22 November

14:15 - 15:15   Girls' Hockey v Hurstpierpoint 1st VII, 3rd VII (h)
14:15 - 15:15   Netball v Hurstpierpoint U9A&B (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey v Hurstpierpoint 4th VII, 5th VII, 6th VII, U11A (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Windlesham House and Seaford U12A&B, U11A&B (h) U13A&B, U10A/B (a at Windlesham)
15:10 - 16:10   Girls' Hockey v Hurstpierpoint 2nd VII, U11B (h)

Thursday, 23 November

14:00 - 15:00   PGS U8 Netball Tournament (a)
14:00 - 15:00   PGS U8 Rugby Tournament (a)

Friday, 24 November

19:00 - 20:00   Informal Concert

Saturday, 25 November

12:00 - 13:00   Chapel (Chapel Choir): Mike Gibb, Headmaster Guildford High School Juniors
14:00 - 15:00   Junior Inter-Patrol Netball
14:00 - 15:00   Rugby v Hurstpierpoint U13A, U12A (h) U11A, U10A (a)
14:00 - 15:00   Senior Inter-Patrol Girls' Hockey

Monday, 27 November

All day   ABRSM and Trinity Music Exams this week

Tuesday, 28 November

All day   Junior Chess Tournament
All day   U11&U13 Lancing Prep School Squash Tournament (a)
18:15 - 19:15   Y8 Parents' Meetings, Millennium Hall

Wednesday, 29 November

All day   Bryanston U13&U11 Rugby Tournament (a)
14:20 - 15:20   Girls' Hockey v Cranleigh 1st VII, 3rd VII, 5th VII (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey v Cranleigh 2nd VII, 4th VII, 6th VII (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Dorset House 1st XII (h) U11 IX, U10 VII (a)

Thursday, 30 November

14:00 - 15:00   Pre-Prep Grandparent's Afternoon
15:45 - 16:45   Junior Department Informal Sharing Afternoon
16:00 - 17:00   U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 Swimming v Hurstpierpoint (h)
18:15 - 19:15   Y8 Parents' Meetings, Millennium Hall

Friday, 01 December

13:45 - 14:45   Advent Carol Service Rehearsal, Boxgrove Priory
16:30 - 17:30   Y3&4 pupils depart for 3rd Leave Out
17:00 - 18:00   Y5-8 pupils depart for 3rd Leave Out

Sunday, 03 December

18:30 - 19:30   Advent Carol Service, Boxgrove Priory

Monday, 04 December

All day   All pupils return from 3rd Leave Out
14:15 - 15:15   Girls' Hockey v Orwell Park U13A (h)
14:15 - 15:15   Rugby v Orwell Park U13A (h)
18:15 - 19:15   Y6 Parents' Meetings, Millennium Hall
19:00 - 20:00   Real Tennis Training, Petworth

Tuesday, 05 December

18:15 - 19:15   Y6 Parents' Meetings, Millennium Hall

Wednesday, 06 December

14:30 - 15:30   Netball v Cranleigh U11A&B, U10/U11C (h) U10A&B (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Aldro U13A&B, U11A,B,C&D (h) U12A&B, U10A,B&C (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Hurstpierpoint U9A,B&C (a)
18:30 - 19:30   Piano Concert (Mrs Rowe's pupils), Millennium Hall

Thursday, 07 December

14:15 - 15:15   Netball v PGS U8A&B (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Y6 'Singin' in the Rain' Musical Production to Y2-5, Millennium Hall

Friday, 08 December

18:30 - 19:30   Y6 'Singin' in the Rain' Musical Production, Millennium Hall

Saturday, 09 December

12:00 - 13:00   Carol Service Rehearsal (No Chapel)
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey v Highfield U11A&B, U9A&B (h)
14:30 - 15:30   Netball v Highfield U13A,B&C (h) U12A,B&C (a)
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby v Highfield U13A&B, U10A,B&C, U9A,B&C (h) U12A&B, U11A,B,C&D (a)
14:30 - 15:30   U10A&B, U10/U11C (a)
Add this to my Calendar

In this section